03. Krzysztof Penderecki (1933) - Canon for string orchestra and two tapes - Polish Radio National Symphony Orchestra - Jan Krenz
04. Wojciech Kilar (1932) - Riff 62 - Silesian State Philarmonic Symphony Orchestra - Karol Stryja
05. Boguslaw Schaeffer (1929) - Little Symphony Scultura - Poznan Philarmonic Orchestra - Andrzej Markowski
06. Witold Szalonek (1927-2001) - Les Sons - Warsaw Philarmonic National Symphony Orchestra - Woiciech Michniewski
07. Henryk Mikolay Gorecki (1933) - Scontri per orchestra op.17 - Polish Radio National Symphony Orchestra - Antoni Wit
CD-02 Dialogi
01.
Tadeusz Baird (1928-1981) - Four Dialogues for oboe and orchestra - I
Andante non troppo, II Moderato, III Allegro moderato, IV Adagio
calmatissimo - Warsaw Philarmonic National Symphony Orchestra - Witold Rowicki
02. Andrzej Dobrowolski (1921-1990) - Music for three accordions, harmonica and percussion - Warsaw Accordion Trio, Warsaw Percussion Group
03. Romuald Twardowski (1930) - I Antiphons,II Antiphons, III Antiphons - Silesian State Philarmonic Symphony Orchestra - Karol Stryja
04. Kazimierz Serocki (1922-1981) - Impromptu fantasque - Instrumental ensemble of the National Philarmonic Grand Theatre and Musik Academy in Warsaw - Jan Krenz
05. Zbigniew Penherski (1935) - Music for the End of the Century - Marie-Therese Yan - recorder; Krzystof Marosek - organ; Monica Szulinska, Robert Siwak - percussion
06. Zbigniew Baginski (1949) - A Few Pictures - Sinfonia Varsovia - Renato Rivolta
CD-03 Aus aller Weit...
01. Andrzey Panufnik (1914-1991) - Katyn Epitaph - Poznan Philarmonic Symphony Orchestra - Wojciech Michniewski
02. Zbigniew Bujarski (1933) - Musica domestica - Polish Chamber Orchestra - Jerzy Maksymiuk
03. Tomasz Sikorski (1939-1988) - Holzwege - Roads to Nowhere - Warsaw Philarmonic National Symphony Orchestra - Woiciech Michniewski
04. Zygmund Krauze (1938) - Aus aller Weit stammende - Warsaw Philarmonic Chamber Orchestra - Karol Teutsch
06. Marek Stachowski (1936-2004) Divertimento - I Sinfonia, II Pezzo gioioso, III Canzonetta notturna,IV Pezzo finale - Polish Chamber Orchestra - Jerzy Maksymiuk
07. Zbigniew Bargielski (1937) - Slapstick - Oslo Sinfonietta - Christian Eggen
02. Aleksander Lason (1951) - Mountains - Polish Radio and Television Symphony Orchestra - Antoni Wit
03. Eugeniusz Knapik (1951) - Corale, interludio e aria - I Corale, II Interludio, III Aria - New Music Orchestra - Aleksander Lason
04. Tadeusz Wielecki (1954) - Beggar Ballad - Cikada Ensemble - Christian Eggen
05. Michal Talma-Sutt (1969) - Soundscape One - Pozmaitosci Theatre
06. Jacek Grudzien (1961) - Ad Naan - Andrzej Bauer - cello, computer
CD-05 Sur-conventions 01. Pawel Szymanski (1954) - Gloria - Warsaw Philarmonic National Symphony Orchestra and Women's Choir - Andrzej Markowski
02. Jerzy Kornowicz (1959) - Frayed figures - New Music Orchestra - Aleksander Lason 03. Pawel Mykietyn (1971) - Eine kleine Herbstmusik - Ensemble Altemance - Diego Masson 04. Hanna Kulenty (1961) - Harmonium - Dirk Luijmes - harmonium 05. Grazyna Pstrokonska-Nawratil (1947) - Bis Joke - Stanislaw Skoczynski - percussion; Szabolcs Esztenyi - piano 06. Stanislaw Kropowicz (1952) - Fin de siecle - Polish Radio National Symphony Orchestra - Antoni Wit 07. Tomasz Praszczalek (1981) - Mother Nature - "Koneser" Vodka Distillers
CD-06 Intonacje
01. Augustyn Bloch (1929) - Anenaiki - "Ars Antiqua" Chamber Choir - Maciej Jaskiewicz 02. Zygmunt Mycielski (1907-1987) - Psalm XII - Polish Radio and Television Choir and Symphony Orchestra in Cracow - Jerzy Katlewicz
03. Krystyna Mozumanska-Nazar (1924) - Rhapsody II - Cracow Philarmonic Orchestra - Jerzy Katlewicz
04. Andrzej Koszewski (1922) - Campana - "Ars Antiqua" Chamber Choir - Maciej Jaskiewicz
06. Zbigniew Rudzinski (1935) - Three Songs - I Ite, II Strings in the Ears, III Night - Kazimierz Myrlak - tenor; Jerzy Witkowski, Szabolcs Estenyi - pianos
07. Edward Boguslawski (1940-2004) - Intonazioni I - Silesian Philarmonic Instrumental Ensemble - Karol Stryja
08. Aleksandra Gryka (1977) - Interialcell - Polish-German Youth Ensemble: Kwartludium Ensemble and Junge Deutsche Philharmonie - Rudiger Bohn
09. Stefan Kisielewski (1911-1991) - Danse vive - Wladislaw Kedra - piano
CD-07 Apostrofy
01. Rafal Augustyn (1951) - En blanc et noir - Elizbieta Chojnacka - harpsichord
02. Edward Pallasz (1936) - Apostrophe - Eugeniusz Knapik - piano
03. Marta Ptaszynska (1943) - La novella d'inverno - Polish Chamber Orchestra - Jerzy Maksymiuk
04. Krzysztof Baculewski (1950) - A Walking Shadow - Silesian Philarmonic Symphony Orchestra - Jerzy Swoboda
05. Woiciech Ziemiwit Zych (1976) - Soliloquium I-Boiling-Hot Mind - solist of the Classic-Avangarde Ensemble - Vladimir Baidov
06. Szabolcs Esztenyi (1939) - Creative Music №3 - In memoriam Tomasz Sikorski - Szabolch Estenyi - piano
07. Krzysztof Meyer (1943) - Fireballs - Silesian Philarmonic Symphony Orchestra - Karol Stryja
CD-08 Musica eleсtronica
01. Wlodzimierz Kotonski (1925) - AELA - Music Academy
02. Andrzej Biezan (1945-1983) - Isn't it? - Polish Radio Witold Lutoslawski Concert Studio
03. Anna Zawadzka-Golosz (1955) - Girare - Jan Pilch - percussion with tape